Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Kangrui Apparatus Technology Co., Ltd.

Nitrogen Tank, Liquid Nitrogen Tank, Semen Storage Tank manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Nitrogen Tank (KD1004), Plastic Steel Continuous Automatic Syringe, Veterinary Plastic Syringe (D-Type) (KD304) and so on.

(/ )

Nitrogen Tank (KD1004)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Year
Transport Package: 1PC Per Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KD1004
  • Specification: more volumn
  • Trademark: ked
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
1. Name: Nitrogen tank
2. Liquid nitrogen tank
3. Made in China
4. More types are avalable

Let's talk more.
The front line (from left to right): YDS-3, YDS-5-200,   YDS-2-30, YDS-1-30
  The second line (from left to right): YDS-6, YDS-10A, YDS-13, YDS-10
Liquid Nitrogen Biological Container for Storage(I)
The series products are of small capacity, which are designed for transferring or transporting biological samples stored by manual work, especially for customers in the mountainous area, featuring portable, less static evaporation loss mass of liquid nitrogen and being economical in usage.
Main  Characteristics:
  High-strength aluminum alloy structure, light empty weight
  Hinged handle (except YDS-5-200) is portable
  The lockable device can be installed to the container lid upon costomers' requirement so as to protect biological samples stored (limit for 30mm, 50mm, 80mm calibers)
Encoding system is applied on canisters for easy recognition and convenient accessing of samples
  More than 5-year vacuum quality guarantee is ensured with the multi-layer thermal isolation design
Specifications
Model            UnitYDS-1YDS-2YDS-3YDS-6YDS-10YDS-10YDS-10A
-30-30-80
CapacityL123.156101011
Empty Weightkg22.93.456.26.56.7
Full Weightkg2.84.65.99.914.314.615.7
Neck Diametermm30305050508050
Outer Diametermm180217224287303303287
Heightmm320365425445530545615
Static EvaporationL/d0.060.060.10.10.10.180.09
Loss Mass
Static Holding Timemm1632316310157110
Canister Outermm26193838386338
Diameter
Canister HeightNos120120120120120120120/276
(single/double)
Number of Canisters: n0.5ml1366666
Straw Holding Capacity(single level)0.5ml5290132× n132× n132× n360× n132× n
0.25ml110204298× n298× n298× n846× n298× n
Straw Holding Capacity(double level)0.5ml214× n
0.25ml
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Suzana
*From:
To: Mrs. Suzana
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now